Financials

Dollar figures in Thousands

ASSETS (in thousands)20202019
Cash & Cash Equivalent 233,37095,433
Securities 97,95078,212
Loans net 670,511605,551
Fixed Assets - net 21,71222,360
Other Assets 48,66123,395
TOTAL ASSETS $1,072,204$824,951
LIABILITIES & EQUITY (in thousands)20202019
Total Deposits 961,857717,178
Borrowings 18,26618,187
Other Liabilities 1,2875,735
Total Liabilities 981,410741,100
Equity Capital 90,79483,851
TOTAL LIABILITIES & EQUITY $1,072,204$824,951
RATIOS20202019
Loans To Deposits 69.71%85.87%
Equity Capital To Assets 8.47%10.16%
Tier 1 Leverage 8.35%9.65%
Total Risk Based Capital 12.78%
13.15%