Financials

Dollar figures in Thousands

ASSETS (in thousands)20192018
Cash & Cash Equivalent 95,43383,353
Securities 78,21253,286
Loans net 605,551603,583
Fixed Assets - net 22,36021,730
Other Assets 23,39524,495
TOTAL ASSETS $824,951$786,448
LIABILITIES & EQUITY (in thousands)20192018
Total Deposits 717,178689,565
Borrowings 18,18718,209
Other Liabilities 5,7354,666
Total Liabilities 741,100712,440
Equity Capital 83,85174,008
TOTAL LIABILITIES & EQUITY $824,951$786,448
RATIOS20192018
Loans To Deposits 85.87%88.95%
Equity Capital To Assets 10.16%10.63%
Tier 1 Leverage 9.65%9.07%
Total Risk Based Capital 13.15%12.07%